Mpoapc Male to Male or Female to Female Fiber Optical Attenuator

Model NO.
MPO
Attenuation Tolerance
±1dB( at 2-10dB), ±10%( at 11-20dB)
Return Loss
60dB(8°polishing, Sm)
Mode
Male-Female,Male-Male,Female-Female
Operating Temperature
-25ºC~75ºC
Housing Dimension
80*11.3*8.1(mm)
Trademark
koc
Transport Package
Carton
Specification
80*11.3*8.1(mm)
Origin
Shenzhen
HS Code
85367000
It can be a great way to enhance our solutions and service. Our mission would be to build inventive products to consumers with a superior working experience for Mpoapc Male to Male or Female to Female Fiber Optical Attenuator, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Sacramento, San Diego, Myanmar, We are increasingly expanding our international market share based on quality products, excellent service, reasonable price and timely delivery. Please contact us at any time for more information.
Shenzhen KOC Communication Co., Ltd. Diamond / Audited Supplier
 Description
KOC MPO Attenuator is used to reduce optical-signal electric power in all channels of 40/100G Parallel Optic Transmission, and other equipment with using MPO interconnection. Technique of this product makes networks composition more concise than those of conservative way which is the connection method of attenuator independently in each channel, as downsizing the volume and saving time. This MPO Attenuator meets TIA/EIA 604-5. And IEC 61754-7 with compliance for RoHS

Features
High Stability and High Durability
Compact Housing Dimension
OSFP Available (Option of female/mate type of MTP connector)
RoHS Compliant

Applications
Data Center Infrastructure
Storage Area Network and Fiber Channel
Various 40G and 100Gbps Protocols

Specifications

Parameter Conditions
Operation Wavelength 1310/1550nm
Attenuation Tolerance ±1dB( at 2-10dB), ±10%( at 11-20dB)
Return Loss 60dB(8°Polishing, SM)
Operating Temperature 0~75ºC
Attenuation 1~20dB
Housing Dimension Height 8.1 mm/Length 80.0mm/Width 11.3mm