Industrial Coal Based Activated Carbon Norit Water Filter Price

Pore Diameter
Macroporous
Manufacturing Method
Physical-Chemical Method of Activated Carbon
Type
Water Treatment
Appearance
Powder
Usage
Water Treatment
Physical Properties
Specific Surface Area
Chemical Properties
Moisture
Adsorption Properties
Methylene Blue Adsorption Value
Caramel Decolorization Rate
100%
Total Iron Content
0.02%
Chloride
0.1%
Color
Black
Shape
Powder
Raw Material
Anathracite Coal
Other Name
Decolorizer
Sample
Free
Methylthionine Chloride
12
Mode of Transport
by Sea or Transport by Car or Train
Trademark
FTNC
Transport Package
20kg
Specification
200mesh, 325nesh
Origin
China
HS Code
3802100000
carry on to boost, to guarantee products excellent in line with market and consumer standard specifications. Our enterprise has a quality assurance system are actually established for Industrial Coal Based Activated Carbon Norit Water Filter Price, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Estonia, Washington, United Arab emirates, Each product is carefully made, it will make you satisfied. Our products in the production process have got strictly monitored, because it is only to provide you the best quality, we will feel confident. High production costs but low prices for our long-term cooperation. You can have a variety choices and the value of all types are same reliable. If you have any question, do not hesitate to ask us.
Gongyi Fengtai Refractory Abrasive Co., Ltd. Diamond / Audited Supplier
black coal based powder activated carbon in chemical production

 

Product index:

Item

Index

First Class

Iodine Value

Mg/g

>900

Caramel decoloration

%

100-120

Methylene blue

Mg/g

0.02

Fe content

%

2-4

PH

/

5-7

Acid solute content

%

2%

Chloride content

%

0.1%

Moisture

%

6-20

Ash

%

3-6%

Heavy metal content

 

ppm

20-50

 

 Specification:

120-200 mesh

(0.125×0.0.075mm)

170-200 mesh

(0.090×0.075mm)

200-230 mesh

(0.075×0.063mm)

200-325 mesh

(0.075×0.045mm)

Product Name: Coal-based Activated Carbon for Water Purification

Usage: Mainly used for life with hydrated wastewater deep purification treatment and food, chemical industry, electric power, electroplating, industrial water dechlorination, in addition to oil deodorization.

 

Product NameCoal-based Activated Carbon for Air Purification

Usage: Mainly used for the removal of pollutants in the air, as well as the separation and purification of gases.

 

Product NameCoconut Shell Activated Carbon

Raw Material: Coconut Shell based

Application: Used for drinking water treatment,advanced treatment of sewage,industrial waste gas,solvent recovery and purification of industrial gases.

Product NameActivated Carbon for Food Additives

Application:This series of products uses high quality sawdust as raw material, and it has properties of huge specific surface area, developed mesopore structure, great adsorptive capacity, obvious decolorization, rapid adsorption and stable performance. It is widely used to decolorization, purification, deodorization and impurity removal of sugar, food additives, etc.

 

Methylene Blue 12-15 Coal Based Activated Carbon/Charcoal Powder with Lowest Price Applications:

Powder activated carbon suitable for sugar, pharmaceutical, beverage, alcohol and other water purification industry, the organic solvent decolorization, refining, purification and wastewater treatment are also widely used.

1). Powder activated carbon suits for various types of sewage treatment, the primary tap water, sugar, edible oil,monosodium glutamate,fruit juice,wine,
citric acid, tartaric acid, fine chemical refining bleaching, antibiotics, hormones, vitamins and other types of drug decoloration, removal impurities.
2). various types of Pharmaceutical, food additives, MSG, chemical industry, beverage etc bleaching, removing impurity, delicate, suitable for water purification.
3). Water purification industry, on the decolorization of organic solvents, refining,purification and sewage treatment are also widely used.

Packing and Shipping

 

Packing: activated carbon powder of 25kg/bag, 500kg/bag, 1000kg/bag or as customers own request.

Shipping: activated carbon powder of ship goods within 14 days upon receipt of deposit.


FAQ:
 

1.How about the sample?

we can provide sample free and freight charges is collected

2.what is your MOQ?

our product MOQ is 10kg

3.what kind of package will use?

25kg/plastice bag, 500kg/bigbag,25kg / kraft paper bag 

4.what is the delivery time

it will take about 4-5 days for 1*20GP container

5.could you give me a discount?

Yes, we can have a negotiation

6.could you give me a suggestion according to the information we described?

Of course,it is our mission to offer you professional service.

7.what is shipping way?

By sea,by air,by courier.international train

8.what is the type of your company?

We are manufacture and trading company.