IEC60529 Ipx1 Ipx2 Ipx3 Ipx4 Ipx5 Grade Rain Spray Test Chamber Machine Cabinet Ipx6 Equipment

Model NO.
RD-1200
Hole Spacing
50 mm
Oscillating Tube Range
+-45, +-60, +-90, +-180 Degree(Theoretical Value)
Turntable Rotation Speed
1r/Min, or Steeples Speed Regulating
Controller
Programmable Color Display Touch Screen Controller
Water Pressure Control
Flow Meter
Observation Window
Large Viewing Window with Wiper
Water Supply System
Storage Water Tank, Booster Pump, Automatic Water
Safety Protection Device
Electric Leakage, Short Circuit, Motor Overheating
Exterior Material
Steel Plate with Protective Coating
Interior Material
SUS304 Stainless Steel
Other Name
Water Spray Test Chamber
Model
Ipx3 Ipx4
Trademark
LIB
Transport Package
Standard Wooden Box
Specification
1450*1450*2000
Origin
China
HS Code
8419899090
With our leading technology at the same time as our spirit of innovation,mutual cooperation, benefits and advancement, we will build a prosperous future with each other with your esteemed firm for IEC60529 Ipx1 Ipx2 Ipx3 Ipx4 Ipx5 Grade Rain Spray Test Chamber Machine Cabinet Ipx6 Equipment, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Angola, Juventus, Morocco, Based on products with high quality, competitive price, and our full range service, we have accumulated professional strength and experience, and we have built up a very good reputation in the field. Along with the continuous development, we commit ourselves not only to the Chinese domestic business but also the international market. May you moved by our high quality products and passionate service. Let's open a new chapter of mutual benefit and double win.
Xi'an LIB Environmental Simulation Industry Diamond / Audited Supplier
IEC60529 IPX1 IPX2 IPX3 IPX4 IPX5 IPX6 Grade Rain Spray Test Chamber Machine Cabinet Equipment

Standard:IEC60529

Description of Rain Spray Test Chamber

IEC60529 IPX1 IPX2 IPX3 IPX4 IPX5 IPX6 Grade Rain Spray Test Chamber Machine Cabinet Equipment,it could do both IPX1 IPX2 drip box test and IPX3 IPX4 oscillation tube test,mainly apply for electrical product with small size,such as watch,mobile phone,ipad,motor parts,electronic components,battery etc.

Main Technical Parameter of Rain Spray Test Chamber
There are many models, can also customize it.

Model RD-800 RD-1200
Internal dimensions (mm) 800*800*800 1200*1200*1200
Overall dimensions (mm) 1020*1360*1560 1450*1450*2000
Oscillating tube radius 400mm 600mm
Spraying hole diameter φ0.4mm
Hole spacing 50 mm
Swing angle of oscillating tube  0 to ±180°  ( adjustable)
Turntable rotation speed 1r/min, or steeples speed regulating (optional)
Controller Programmable color display touch screen controller, PC Link with software, R-232 interface
Water pressure control Flow meter
Observation window Large viewing window with wiper
Water supply system Storage water tank, booster pump, Automatic water supply, Water purification system, Water saving
Safety protection device Electric leakage, short circuit, motor overheating, over-current protection
Exterior material Steel Plate with protective coating
Interior material SUS304 stainless steel
Power AC380V 50HZ
Standard IEC 60529

Standard Features of Rain Spray Test Chamber
Protection against drip, spraying and splashing water
IPX1, IPX2, IP X3 and IP X4 tests can be performed.
Oscillating tube and drip tray.
Programmable color display touch screen controller
Automatic water supply
Large viewing window with wiper
Test chamber internal illumination
Standard:IEC60529

Design and Construction of Rain Spray Test Chamber

Test Area
Test area is made of stainless-steel.
Test chamber internal illumination.
Test specimen is placed and fixed on turntable.
Turntable rotation speed is 1r/min, which can be adjustable.

 

Oscillating Tube
Oscillating tube range can be reached to ±45°, ±60°, ±90°, ±180°
Diameter of spraying hole is φ0.4mm.
Hole spacing is 50 mm

 
Drip Tray
IPX1 IPX2 drip nozzle diameter is φ0.4mm.
Nozzle spacing is 20mm.
Water flow can be set on controller.

 

Control Panel
Programmable color display touch screen controller                             
Program: 99 groups in 99 sections
RS-232 / RS-485 interface
PC Link

Water Supply
Automatic water supply
Water purification system
Build in 86L water reservoir to ensure adequate water supply

Viewing Window 
Large viewing window with wiper
Can observe samples during testing

Safety Protection
Over temperature protection,
Water shortage protection
Over current protection
Earth leakage protection


Pre-Sales Service
* Inquiry and consulting support.
* Offering quotation and specifications.
* Provide test solutions.
* Visiting our factory.
After-Sales Service
* 3 Years Warranty, Lifelong Follow-up Services.
* Training how to install and operate the machine.
* Training how to maintain the machine.
* Response within 24 hours once got questions from customers.
* Send spare parts within 2 days after got notice.
* Engineers available to service machinery overseas to install and commissioning.

Other Products

More products welcome to consult!
Our main products included temperature and climate test chambers, corrosion chambers, weathering testers, IP dust and rain chambers, ozone test chamber, noxious gas SO2 H2S chamber, walk-in chambers.