Booster CATV EDFA 1550nm Fiber Optic Amplifier

Model NO.
HA5100
Input Power Range
-10~10dBm
Noise Figure
<6.3dB
Output Power
-6~0dBm
Size
19*14.5*1.75 ( " )
Communication Interface
RS232
Approved
3rd Part Certification
Trademark
Guangtai
Transport Package
54*64*14cm
Specification
1u
Origin
China
HS Code
8517622990
We pursue the administration tenet of "Quality is superior, Services is supreme, Standing is first", and will sincerely create and share success with all customers for Booster CATV EDFA 1550nm Fiber Optic Amplifier, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Armenia, Brunei, Somalia, Our organization. Situated inside the national civilized cities, the visitors is very easy, unique geographical and economic situations. We pursue a "people-oriented, meticulous manufacturing, brainstorm, construct brilliant" organization. hilosophy. Strict top quality management, fantastic service, reasonable cost in Myanmar is our stand on the premise of competition. If vital, welcome to make contact with us by our web page or telephone consultation, we've been likely to be pleased to serve you.
Hangzhou Huatai Optic Tech. Co., Ltd. Diamond / Audited Supplier
Huatai HA5100
Booster CATV EDFA 1550nm Fiber Optic Amplifier

Product description
1.1550nm fiber optic Amplifier
2. Booster CATV EDFA
3. Wavelength: 1540~1563nm
4. Low NF, high-saturated output power

Product features
1.1540~1563nm operating bandwidth
2. APC, ACC, ATC controlled selection (HA5100/P)
3. Three exterior option: 1U (19″ stander), 3D (12.4″, 3U, Desk-type) and modulator
4.1U and 3D exterior, offering status appearance and diagnosing fault with LCD, standard RS232 communication interface, SNMP network management function
5. Application of 3D models to adapt to laboratory.

Main application
1. AM CATV
2. Digital CATV
3. DBS & MMDS
4. FTTP
5. FTTX PON
6. Laboratory application

Technical index

Performance Index Supplement
Min Typ Max
Optic feature Operation Wavelength range(λ ) (nm) 1540   1563 CATV
Input power (dBm) -10   +10  
Maximim output power 1) (dBm) +10   +26 Pin=0dBm
Output power adjustable range (dBm) -6   0 HA5100/P
Number of output ports   1   8 SC/APC
1   16 LC/APC
Difference of each output power (dB) -0.5   +0.5  
Noise figure (Pin=0dBm) (dB)      6.3 HA5126
Polarization dependence loss (dB)     0.3  
Polarization dependence gain (dB)     0.3  
Polarization mode dispersion (ps)     0.3  
Input/output isolation (dB) 30      
Pump power leakage (dBm)     -30  
Echo loss (dB) 55     APC
General feature SNMP network management interface   RJ45  
Communication interface   RS232  
Power supply (V) 90   265 220VAC
30   72 -48VDC
23   25 +24VDC
Power Consume (W)     50  
Work temp. (ºC) -5   65  
Storage temp. (ºC) -40   80  
Operating relative humidity (%) 5   95  
Size (W)× (D)× (H) (” ) 19× 14.5× 1.75 1RU (19″ )
12.4× 15.4× 5.25 3D (12.4″ , desk-type)
15.7× 9.6× 6.5 Out-door